Matches Men 2019
Round 1
Group A
Match ID. |
Player 1 |
Results |
Player 2 |
1 | Marcel Zijlmans | 2 - 0 | Rick Sermeus |
| | ( 12-7 | 12-1 ) | |
5 | Nicky Koppen | 2 - 0 | Bart Rozenboom |
| | ( 11-2 | 12-10 ) | |
9 | Rick Sermeus | 0 - 2 | Lubos Zajic |
| | ( 0-11 | 5-11 ) | |
13 | Bart Rozenboom | 0 - 2 | Antonín Kubác |
| | ( 9-11 | 4-11 ) | |
17 | Antonín Kubác | 1 - 2 | Nicky Koppen |
| | ( 12-10 | 7-11 | 0-12 ) | |
21 | Lubos Zajic | 2 - 0 | Bart Rozenboom |
| | ( 12-4 | 12-3 ) | |
25 | Marcel Zijlmans | 0 - 2 | Antonín Kubác |
| | ( 7-11 | 2-12 ) | |
29 | Rick Sermeus | 0 - 2 | Nicky Koppen |
| | ( 7-12 | 3-11 ) | |
33 | Nicky Koppen | 2 - 1 | Marcel Zijlmans |
| | ( 11-1 | 10-12 | 13-10 ) | |
37 | Lubos Zajic | 2 - 0 | Antonín Kubác |
| | ( 12-5 | 11-1 ) | |
41 | Marcel Zijlmans | 2 - 0 | Bart Rozenboom |
| | ( 11-2 | 12-4 ) | |
45 | Antonín Kubác | 2 - 0 | Rick Sermeus |
| | ( 11-0 | 12-5 ) | |
49 | Lubos Zajic | 2 - 0 | Marcel Zijlmans |
| | ( 12-6 | 12-6 ) | |
53 | Rick Sermeus | 0 - 2 | Bart Rozenboom |
| | ( 6-11 | 1-12 ) | |
57 | Lubos Zajic | 2 - 0 | Nicky Koppen |
| | ( 12-3 | 11-6 ) | |
Group B
Match ID. |
Player 1 |
Results |
Player 2 |
2 | Yelle Steur | 2 - 1 | Achmad Martosoewondo |
| | ( 10-13 | 12-7 | 11-8 ) | |
6 | Mark Damen | 0 - 2 | Andreas Schmitz |
| | ( 5-11 | 6-12 ) | |
10 | Achmad Martosoewondo | 2 - 0 | Peter Bayer |
| | ( 12-7 | 12-7 ) | |
14 | Andreas Schmitz | 2 - 1 | Jan Rezucha |
| | ( 9-11 | 11-7 | 11-6 ) | |
18 | Jan Rezucha | 2 - 0 | Mark Damen |
| | ( 11-4 | 12-1 ) | |
22 | Peter Bayer | 2 - 0 | Andreas Schmitz |
| | ( 12-8 | 11-9 ) | |
26 | Yelle Steur | 2 - 0 | Jan Rezucha |
| | ( 12-5 | 11-2 ) | |
30 | Achmad Martosoewondo | 2 - 0 | Mark Damen |
| | ( 12-2 | 11-6 ) | |
34 | Mark Damen | 0 - 2 | Yelle Steur |
| | ( 0-11 | 2-12 ) | |
38 | Peter Bayer | 2 - 0 | Jan Rezucha |
| | ( 13-10 | 11-8 ) | |
42 | Yelle Steur | 2 - 0 | Andreas Schmitz |
| | ( 12-3 | 11-5 ) | |
46 | Jan Rezucha | 0 - 2 | Achmad Martosoewondo |
| | ( 9-11 | 5-12 ) | |
50 | Peter Bayer | 1 - 2 | Yelle Steur |
| | ( 4-11 | 13-10 | 9-12 ) | |
54 | Achmad Martosoewondo | 2 - 1 | Andreas Schmitz |
| | ( 9-11 | 12-7 | 11-4 ) | |
58 | Peter Bayer | 2 - 0 | Mark Damen |
| | ( 11-1 | 12-7 ) | |
Group C
Match ID. |
Player 1 |
Results |
Player 2 |
3 | Daniel Alonso | 0 - 2 | Jeroen Tulp |
| | ( 7-11 | 0-12 ) | |
7 | Eddy Pelkmans | 1 - 2 | Kevin Barth |
| | ( 11-8 | 7-11 | 9-11 ) | |
11 | Jeroen Tulp | 2 - 0 | Franck Bouilloux |
| | ( 11-9 | 11-5 ) | |
15 | Kevin Barth | 0 - 2 | Ondrej Kodet |
| | ( 9-11 | 1-11 ) | |
19 | Ondrej Kodet | 2 - 0 | Eddy Pelkmans |
| | ( 12-7 | 12-5 ) | |
23 | Franck Bouilloux | 0 - 2 | Kevin Barth |
| | ( 9-11 | 2-11 ) | |
27 | Daniel Alonso | 1 - 2 | Ondrej Kodet |
| | ( 11-7 | 4-11 | 11-13 ) | |
31 | Jeroen Tulp | 2 - 0 | Eddy Pelkmans |
| | ( 12-0 | 12-8 ) | |
35 | Eddy Pelkmans | 2 - 1 | Daniel Alonso |
| | ( 0-12 | 12-1 | 11-9 ) | |
39 | Franck Bouilloux | 0 - 2 | Ondrej Kodet |
| | ( 6-11 | 2-12 ) | |
43 | Daniel Alonso | 1 - 2 | Kevin Barth |
| | ( 6-11 | 11-8 | 3-12 ) | |
47 | Ondrej Kodet | 2 - 0 | Jeroen Tulp |
| | ( 12-10 | 11-7 ) | |
51 | Franck Bouilloux | 1 - 2 | Daniel Alonso |
| | ( 10-11 | 11-2 | 7-12 ) | |
55 | Jeroen Tulp | 2 - 0 | Kevin Barth |
| | ( 11-3 | 11-0 ) | |
59 | Franck Bouilloux | 2 - 0 | Eddy Pelkmans |
| | ( 11-7 | 11-9 ) | |
Group D
Match ID. |
Player 1 |
Results |
Player 2 |
4 | Hosam Althakali | 0 - 2 | Stefan Heuker |
| | ( 4-11 | 0-11 ) | |
8 | Nico de Rechter | 0 - 2 | Christian Siegemeyer |
| | ( 1-12 | 1-11 ) | |
12 | Stefan Heuker | 0 - 0 | Arnaud Derre |
| | ( 0-0 | 0-0 ) | |
16 | Christian Siegemeyer | 0 - 2 | David Hájek |
| | ( 2-11 | 3-11 ) | |
20 | David Hájek | 2 - 0 | Nico de Rechter |
| | ( 12-0 | 12-1 ) | |
24 | Arnaud Derre | 0 - 0 | Christian Siegemeyer |
| | ( 0-0 | 0-0 ) | |
28 | Hosam Althakali | 0 - 2 | David Hájek |
| | ( 0-11 | 4-11 ) | |
32 | Stefan Heuker | 2 - 0 | Nico de Rechter |
| | ( 12-0 | 12-4 ) | |
36 | Nico de Rechter | 0 - 2 | Hosam Althakali |
| | ( 6-12 | 6-11 ) | |
40 | Arnaud Derre | 0 - 0 | David Hájek |
| | ( 0-0 | 0-0 ) | |
44 | Hosam Althakali | 0 - 2 | Christian Siegemeyer |
| | ( 7-9 | 5-11 ) | |
48 | David Hájek | 0 - 2 | Stefan Heuker |
| | ( 1-11 | 6-11 ) | |
52 | Arnaud Derre | 0 - 0 | Hosam Althakali |
| | ( 0-0 | 0-0 ) | |
56 | Stefan Heuker | 2 - 0 | Christian Siegemeyer |
| | ( 11-5 | 11-2 ) | |
60 | Arnaud Derre | 0 - 0 | Nico de Rechter |
| | ( 0-0 | 0-0 ) | |
Round 2
Group E - Knock-out
Match ID. |
Player 1 |
Results |
Player 2 |
117 | Lubos Zajic | 1 - 2 | David Hájek |
| | ( 9-11 | 11-9 | 7-11 ) | |
118 | Achmad Martosoewondo | 2 - 1 | Ondrej Kodet |
| | ( 9-11 | 11-9 | 11-9 ) | |
119 | Jeroen Tulp | 2 - 1 | Yelle Steur |
| | ( 12-3 | 11-12 | 11-9 ) | |
120 | Stefan Heuker | 2 - 0 | Nicky Koppen |
| | ( 12-7 | 12-0 ) | |
Group F - Rank 9-12
Match ID. |
Player 1 |
Results |
Player 2 |
121 | Antonín Kubác | 0 - 2 | Kevin Barth |
| | ( 5-9 | 9-11 ) | |
125 | Peter Bayer | 2 - 0 | Christian Siegemeyer |
| | ( 11-5 | 11-5 ) | |
129 | Kevin Barth | 2 - 0 | Peter Bayer |
| | ( 11-5 | 12-10 ) | |
133 | Antonín Kubác | 0 - 2 | Christian Siegemeyer |
| | ( 2-11 | 2-12 ) | |
136 | Peter Bayer | 2 - 0 | Antonín Kubác |
| | ( 12-5 | 12-1 ) | |
139 | Kevin Barth | 1 - 2 | Christian Siegemeyer |
| | ( 7-8 | 12-7 | 8-11 ) | |
Group G - Rank 13-16
Match ID. |
Player 1 |
Results |
Player 2 |
122 | Marcel Zijlmans | 0 - 2 | Daniel Alonso |
| | ( 10-13 | 9-11 ) | |
126 | Andreas Schmitz | 2 - 0 | Hosam Althakali |
| | ( 11-0 | 11-7 ) | |
130 | Daniel Alonso | 0 - 2 | Andreas Schmitz |
| | ( 5-11 | 4-11 ) | |
134 | Marcel Zijlmans | 2 - 0 | Hosam Althakali |
| | ( 11-3 | 11-7 ) | |
137 | Andreas Schmitz | 2 - 0 | Marcel Zijlmans |
| | ( 14-11 | 13-10 ) | |
140 | Daniel Alonso | 2 - 0 | Hosam Althakali |
| | ( 11-2 | 12-7 ) | |
Group H - Rank 17-20
Match ID. |
Player 1 |
Results |
Player 2 |
123 | Bart Rozenboom | 0 - 2 | Franck Bouilloux |
| | ( 2-11 | 0-12 ) | |
127 | Jan Rezucha | 2 - 0 | Nico de Rechter |
| | ( 11-4 | 11-3 ) | |
131 | Franck Bouilloux | 2 - 0 | Jan Rezucha |
| | ( 11-6 | 12-5 ) | |
135 | Bart Rozenboom | 2 - 1 | Nico de Rechter |
| | ( 11-1 | 3-12 | 11-6 ) | |
138 | Jan Rezucha | 2 - 0 | Bart Rozenboom |
| | ( 11-8 | 11-3 ) | |
141 | Franck Bouilloux | 2 - 0 | Nico de Rechter |
| | ( 11-5 | 12-5 ) | |
Group I - Rank 21-23
Match ID. |
Player 1 |
Results |
Player 2 |
124 | Rick Sermeus | 0 - 2 | Eddy Pelkmans |
| | ( 10-12 | 0-11 ) | |
128 | Eddy Pelkmans | 2 - 0 | Mark Damen |
| | ( 12-5 | 12-2 ) | |
132 | Mark Damen | 2 - 0 | Rick Sermeus |
| | ( 13-10 | 11-2 ) | |
Round 3
Losers knock-out for rank 5-8
Match ID. |
Player 1 |
Results |
Player 2 |
158 | Lubos Zajic | 2 - 0 | Nicky Koppen |
| | ( 11-2 | 11-1 ) | |
159 | Ondrej Kodet | 1 - 2 | Yelle Steur |
| | ( 7-11 | 12-10 | 4-12 ) | |
160 | Nicky Koppen | 0 - 2 | Ondrej Kodet |
| | ( 5-11 | 10-13 ) | |
161 | Yelle Steur | 0 - 2 | Lubos Zajic |
| | ( 7-11 | 4-12 ) | |
Round 4
Semi-finals
Match ID. |
Player 1 |
Results |
Player 2 |
162 | David Hájek | 2 - 1 | Stefan Heuker |
| | ( 7-11 | 11-6 | 8-4 ) | |
163 | Achmad Martosoewondo | 0 - 2 | Jeroen Tulp |
| | ( 2-11 | 9-11 ) | |
Round 5
Final and Third place playoff
Match ID. |
Player 1 |
Results |
Player 2 |
164 | Stefan Heuker | 2 - 0 | Achmad Martosoewondo |
| | ( 12-8 | 12-11 ) | |
165 | Jeroen Tulp | 0 - 2 | David Hájek |
| | ( 10-13 | 8-11 ) | |